Contact Information

Rock Lake Middle School
250 Slade Dr
Longwood, Fl 32750

Main Number: 407-746-9350
Fax Number: 407-746-9399

Student Hours: 9:20 - 3:55
Office Hours: 8:00 - 4:00

Mission Statement

"The Rock"
 Building solid foundations for the future of our students

School Motto

The mission of Rock Lake Middle School is to prepare students to become productive citizens, future leaders and lifelong learners by inspiring and empowering them to excel academically, technologically, physically, creatively and socially.

Vision Statement

Rock Lake Middle School will provide a safe and culturally diverse and supportive environment to promote learning for all students.  We will acknowledge their intellectual, personal, social, physical and creative needs.  We will meet these needs within an educational setting that encourages cooperative involvement from all stakeholders to provide a challenging and engaging curriculum, which is rich in technology and celebrates diversity with high expectations for all students.

REMIND Messaging

Please see the attached document for the codes needed to register for class text or email messages.
**Information coming for the 2016-2017 school year!

Administration & Faculty

First Last Department E-mail Voicemail
Laura Adlam Literacy Coach 407-746-9369
Charida Babcock ESE 407-746-9324
Tim Bair DEAN 407-746-9314
Corey Baker Language Arts 407-746-9363
Barbara Barnard Web Design/Gaming 407-746-9347
Donella Brown Bookeeper 407-746-9317
Thomas Bugos Social Studies 407-746-9403
Jacquelin Casanova Spanish 407-746-9401
Kimberly Casselman Science 407-746-9362
Joanivette  Colon Social Studies 407-746-9349
Monique Crayon Language Arts 407-746-9361
Jianna Dalton ETF 407-746-9405
Dimitri Delazanos PE 407-746-9409
MaryBeth Delfiacco AP  407-746-9316
Sue Drauss Social Studies 407-746-9336
Paul Dunscomb Math/iJourneys/ 407-746-9333
Erin Espinosa Social Studies 407-746-9342
Valerie Field Math  407-746-9342
Gwen Figueroa Language Arts 407-746-9378
Tisha Futrell Math
Bernice Gaiptman Speech 407-746-9345
Michelle Glascott Math 407-746-9383
Lauren Golubock ASD 407-746-9330
Linda Gonzalez Math 407-746-9340
Barbara Gruber Success Team 407-746-9440
Karen Gundal Math 407-746-9382
Roberta Harbrucker Robotics 407-746-9335
Cynthia Hardy Science 407-746-9360
Kristie Hartsfield Reading 407-746-9400
Babita Hinduja Guidance Counselor 407-746-9304
Sherri Hyde Social Studies 407-746-9338
Natasha Keyian MOD 407-746-9327
Lisa King Language Arts 407-746-9365
Daniel Kneer Science 407-746-9402
Danielle LeBlanc Language Arts 407-746-9364
Jennifer Levkulich TV Productions/YBK 407-746-9320
Ashley Lewis Chorus/Keyboarding 407-746-9323
Elena Lugo Science 407-746-9381
Petra Lumsden Reading 407-746-9393
Martinez Giselle PE 407-746-9341
MaryJane Meherg Science 407-746-9343
David Miller Science 407-746-9337
Amaan Mohiuddin Social Studies 407-746-9339
Karyn Nowak Language Arts 407-746-9392
Brian O'Donnell Social Studies 407-746-9332
Marc Pitters AP 407-746-9312
Lisa Randazza Language Arts 407-746-9377
Jordan Rodriguez Principal 407-746-9305
Cindy Sabatino PE 407-746-9386
Elizabeth Singer Reading 407-746-9400
Thomas Snead Science 407-746-9379
Amanda Start ESE 407-746-9394
Garry Stevens Social Studies 407-746-9373
Angela Stufflet Guidance Counselor 407-746-9309
Kerry Waldo Band Director 407-746-9385
Judy Wall-Townsend Language Arts 407-746-9376
Jeff Westhelle PE 407-746-9408
Jennifer Wharton Math 407-746-9348
Rose Wills Math 407-746-9361
Jennifer Wynn-Jones Art 407-746-9366

Support Staff

Frist Last Department E-mail
Tammy Bass Food Service
Ericka Foster Front Desk Secretary
Donella Brown Bookkeeper
Stephanie DeVivo Guidance Secretary
Laurie Fambro Custodial

Beatrice Jones Custodial
Valerie Jones Security
Mary Lane Para-pro
Debi Magamoll Administrative Secretary

Barbara Nelson Media Assistant
Sue Tweady Para-pro
Janice Winn Discipline Secretary